Varsity Boys 5000 Team Results
1. Lord Botetourt (1:26.57)
2. Christiansburg (1:27.01)
3. Fort Defiance (1:27.40)
4. Hidden Valley (1:30.34)
5. Alleghany (1:31.16)
Varsity Boys 5000 Individual
1. Ramsey Corbin, Fort Defiance (16:14.26)
2. Lawson Mecom, Christiansburg (16:26.63)
3. Dillon Craig, Christiansburg (16:41.05)
4. Ryan Connelly, Northside (16:41.87)
5. Kovyk Chandler, Parry McCluer (16:46.14)
12. Gabe Miller, Alleghany (17:16.42)
21. Levi Counts, Alleghany (17:43.50)
40. Baron Leitch, Alleghany (18:32.63)
44. Kellen Lowman, Alleghany (18:39.50)
50. Randall Deschler, Alleghany (19:03.30)
64. Andrew Middleton, Alleghany (19:29.81)
104. James Ross, Alleghany (21:52.10)
Varsity Girls 5000 Team Results
1. Fort Defiance (1:45:52)
2. Lord Botetourt (1:44:31)
3. Christiansburg (1:45:38)
4. Rockbridge County (1:47:27)
5. Hidden Valley (1:151:17)
6. Alleghany (1:31.16)
Varsity Girls 5000 Individual
1. Ella Johnston, Lord Botetourt (19:12.97)
2. Sydney Vokus, Lord Botetourt (19:29.21)
3. Nicole Black, Rockbridge County (19:47.25)
4. Jessica Palisca, Cave Spring (20:00.41)
5. Sadie Wagner, Hidden Valley (20:14.22)
15. Navaeh Wills, Alleghany (20:44.63)
23. Gracie Barron, Alleghany (21:22.00)
31. Macyn Cash, Alleghany (21:44.23)
56. Alivia Hoover, Alleghany (23:21.21)
58. Lucy Nicely, Alleghany (23:42.59)
68. Cassy Evans, Alleghany (24:10.46)
89. Sadie Moye, Alleghany (26:35.74)
JV Boys 5000 Individual Alleghany Results
25. Rilee Webb (22:35.98)
31. Josh Anglin (23:11.87)
45. Calvin Craft (25:34.88)
Middle School Boys Team Results
6. Alleghany (1:13:02)
Middle School Boys Individual Alleghany Results
26. Maddox Wickline (13:11.97)
40. Carson Crosby (14:11.05)
42. Michael Daugherty (14:15.54)
48. Nolan Rosales (14:34.48)
70. Ryan Tucker (16:47.73)
78. Sawyer McGuffy (18:15.30)
82. Lenox Webb (18:29.15)
87. Connor Daugherty (20:36.85)
88. Kolson Morris (21:09.18)
89. Cadence Bland (21:49.82)
Middle School Girls Team Results
2. Alleghany (1:10:32)
Middle School Girls Individual Alleghany Results
1. Winner – Kiera Lowman (11:42.71)
13. Meredith Minter (13:47.39)
17. Maggie Hensley (14:06.11)
32. Cora Hodges (15:15.40)
38. Elin Heck (15:39.98)
41. Madelyn Lopez (15:49.37)
52. Bella Sapienza (17:30.65)
55. Charlotte Taylor (18:09.84)
67. Gabi Woodson (20:07.40)
69. Sophie Knighton (21:00.06)
71. Ava Wills (21:50.91)
72. Teagan Feazell (21:57.41)
This page is available to subscribers. Click here to sign in or get access.