ALLEGHANY COUNTY, Va. (VR) – Alleghany County Public Schools have released the honor rolls for the third nine weeks. The following students have been named to the honor roll.
Alleghany High School ninth grade A honor roll:
Callie Armentrout, Iriana Baker, Evan Bishop, Breanna Brookman, Joowon Chung, Justin Craft, Robert Fridley, Pauline Gavin, Brycen Griffith, Taylor Jenkins, Michael King, Makaylee Loudermilk, Kiera Lowman, Gabriella May, Meredith Minter, Nolan Nicely, Carter Nicely, Tucker Phillips, Sandra Reyna, Ezekiel Saville, Brenden Seckner, Alanya Shumaker, Kyleigh Simmerman, Emma Skidmore, Riley Smith, Kenneth Sprouse, Shannon Tucker and Destiny Walker.
Alleghany High School ninth grade A/B honor roll
Presley Adams, Montonia Allen, Marcus Bailey, Kyleigh Booze, Graham Brewster, Dominic Brown, Blayne Burley-Smith, Kyleigh Cigic, Colt Cook, Riley Cosby, Macy Crush, Zoey Easton, Caleb Flenner, Alyssa Hall, Dylan Hawse, David Higgins, Ashton Hill, Alaina McCormick, Selina McMillion, Ethan Morris, Mackenzie Nicely, Raegan Nicely, Kai Rowland, Harley Sanford, Dalton Simmons, Hunter Skelding, Aubrey Smith, Lillian Smith, Ryan Tucker, Eliza Unroe, Tatum Webb, Grace Wiseman and Peyton Wykle.
Alleghany High School tenth grade A honor roll:
Kenzie Arrington, Savannah Cash, Lindsey Childs, Ashlee Deem, Kinlee Huffman, Eveyln Jessee, Landen Jones, Bryce Leitch, Cadiz Marshall, Keegan Morris, Jackson Pullen, Shanita Sterling and Rilee Webb.
Alleghany High School tenth grade A/B honor roll:
Trevor Austin, Edward Baker, Joseph Blankenship, Hunter Bowyer, Lillie Brie, Abigail Broughfman, Santana Broughman, Bailee Brown, Ashton Burns, William Close, James Conner, Calvin Craft, Bryce Crawford, Chase DePriest, Elizabeth Dollyhigh, Jackson Dudley, Eli Entsminger, Allyson Ervine, Kameron Evans, James Helmintoller-Quantz, Madison Holt, Kayden Jack, Tyler Jackson, Logan Kimberlin, John King, Owen Madison, Davin May, Jacob Morris, Janijah Murray, Kelsey Nicely, Brandon Nickell, Amelia Ostling, Wesley Reynolds, Taryn Southall, Isaiah Thomas, Gavin Via, Jackson Westfall, Lillian Williams, Whitley Williams and Harlee Wolfe.
Alleghany High School eleventh grade A honor roll:
Kole Caldwell, Matthew Clayton, David Conner, Burton Graham, Abigale Jones, Ian Kerns, Anthony Maccenteli, Hayley Newman, Haley Nicely, BreAnn Phillips, Casey Simmons, Amy Tong and Gavin Welsh.
Alleghany High School eleventh grade A/B honor roll:
Shanna Adkins, Hanna Bailey, Anneliese Callow, Andrew Cole, Logan Craft, Christian Flenner,Abbie Fridley, Christopher Harden, Emily Lanahan, Baylee Peters, Riley Puffenbarger, Autumn Sass, Alysha Scaggs, Caydin Shinault, Tabitha Simmons, Allie Sloan, Randall Smithers, Jacklyne Snyder, Rachael Sullivan, Adam Tremblay, Temrak Tucker, Tyler Tucker, Elijah Weese and Lucien Wolfe.
Alleghany High School twelfth grade A honor roll:
Jacob Bowser, Kadence Bradberry, Maddi Brown, Kaci Byer, Brandi Campbell, Brody Crance, Erin Crowder, Rongxing Fu, Makenna Gardiner, Dalton Griffith, Wyatt Griffith, Navaeh Maready, Katelyn Meadows, Ryan Moles, Chesney Murray, Charles Newcomb, Zachary Nicely, Brenden Porterfield, Destiny Redman, Samantha Stegall, Kelsey Stewart, Mason Tigg, Temblum Tucker and Lindsay Wrenn.
Alleghany High School twelfth grade A/B honor roll:
Ariana Bolden, Susannah Borduas, Rylee Bowyer, John Paul Brewster Jr, Mackenzie Broce, Ashley Broughman, William Carter, Alexander Chromczak, Andrew Craft, Lane Crawford, Kendra Davis, Sidney Donnan, Jacob Ferrell, America Godfrey, McKinley Goodbar, Analea Heinze, Kambrea Hoke, Alivia Hoover, Aly Jua’rez, Kendell Keene, Mason Kinsey, David Ledford, Amy Nicole Nicely, Olivia Lopez, Shi Lu, Kendal Madison, Nicole McCormick, Connor McPeek, Trinity Meekins, Dontae Miller, Davien Moore, Ethan Nicely, Brody Ray, Bailey Richardson, Isabella Richmond, Joseph Rumfelt, Samuel Rusmisel, Emma Schilling, Kevin Shifflett, Izayah Shiflett, Rebecca Silver, Allison Thompson, Remington Tucker, Destiny Vess, Garrett Via and Nathon Washburn.
Covington High School eighth grade A honor roll:
Cora Campbell, Kendra Dressler, Brooklynn Gaines, Ava Lewis, Brianna Terrell and Alexis Wolfe.
Covington High School eighth grade A/B honor roll:
Gabriel Booker, Ja’Kara Heighter, Jaylin Hoke, Samantha Hosey, Braylen Laprade, Catherine Lipes, Denise Lui, Brady Morris, Kendal Morris, Parker Pommert, Kennedy Reynolds, Trista Reynolds, Emma Seldomridge, Katie Stull, Sheranna Wallace, Analiese Webb and Isabella Willard.
Covington High School ninth grade A honor roll:
Victoria Cambell, Trevor Drennen, Kylie Forbes, Rebecca “Paige” Harris, Zoe Hicks, Kathryn Johnson and Reagan Paitsel.
Covington High School ninth grade A/B honor roll:
Melody Bryant, Garrett Carper, Trey Cook, Elijah Fasig, Olivia Gentry-Delgado, Zaire Henderson, Brayden Herald, Faith Holt, Braylon Johnston, Olivia Kessler, Hazel Kellison, Ethan Looney, Jayden Mundy and Julius Nevils.
Covington High School tenth grade A honor roll:
Laken Cantrell, Nicholas Frye, Ella Hicks, Allyson Kessler, J’yon Smith and Dylan Stull.
Covington High School tenth grade A/B honor roll:
Serenity Campbell, Nicolas Drennen, Alicia Forbes, Kayleah Jones, Sophia Mundy, Gregory Rice, Mya Rodriguez and Joseph Rogers.
Covington High School eleventh grade A honor roll:
Harley Crawford and Riley Walker.
Covington High School eleventh grade A/B honor roll:
Sydney Bragg, Holly “Lexi” Dressler, Sarah Francis, Bella Fuller, Elbert “Trey” Graham III, Breanna King, Nathaniel McKinney, Alyssa McNeely, Sophia Mundy, Samuel Moss, Nathaniel Phillips, Harlie Reynolds, Taylor Scott, Ariel Sherrill and Christina Terrell.
Covington High School twelfth grade A honor roll:
Lauren Bragg, Aubrey Brown, Michael Cash, III, Liliana Hoke, John Conner Lattie, Takoyia Moore, Benjamin Moss and Brianna Tetreault.
Covington High School twelfth grade A/B honor roll:
India Cook, Montana Cook, Dylan Conner, David Crowder, Dahiana De La Rosa, Lydia De La Rosa, Gabriyl Marshall, Bethany Rivera, Hayden Rodgers, Jenna Ruckel, Emma Scott, Madalynne Taylor and Branden Woodson.
Clifton Middle School sixth grade A honor roll:
Paige Balser, Levi Bartley, Cole Bowser, Joel Bradshaw, Amelia Caldwell, Ethan Campbell, Garet Cook, Ava Gibson, Jacob Graham, Maddox Hale, Madison Harmon, Kayden Jones, Addison Keith, Brody Keith, Asher Nicely, Paelynn Osborne, Aaron Persinger, Braden Persinger, Logan Reynolds, Benjamin Skidmore, James Tucker-Kincaid and Hayden Wolfe.
Clifton Middle School sixth grade A/B honor roll:
Izabellah Anderson, Angel Balbuena- Reyes, Bella Balser, Charles Banker, Cayley Basilio, Jaxon Brewster, Kyla Brisendine, Tinley Brooks, Harper Brown, Alexis Craft, Kaylee Crossland, Caleb Crouse, Sidney Curtis, Kody Dawson, Charley Feazell, Hudson Forbes, Emily Gadd, Hank Garten, Addison Hansford, Isaiah Humphries, Tanner Kenny, Justin Little, Taivon Nobles, Gunner Puffenbarger, Dalton Putman, Levi Rice, Ayden Richardson, Wyatt Richmond, Jemma Rogers, Luke Saville, Jeslyn Vess, Colten Wilhelm, Rylee Wilson, Chance Wolfe and Chessie Wolfe.
Clifton Middle School seventh grade A honor roll:
Alli Brown, Emma Burley-Smith, Hannah Clayton, Adrienne Downs, Elin Heck, Sophie Knighton, Alexis May, Parker Osborne, Kyndle Paxton, Ashlyn Sizemore, Delanie Smith, McKenzie Snook, Gracelyn Spangler, Isabella Spangler, Amber Sterling, Charlotte Taylor, Chloe Warlitner, Lennox Webb, Madilyn Whitt and Alivia Wright.
Clifton Middle School seventh grade A/B honor roll:
Levi Adkins, Dalton Armentrout, Ashlyn Brookman, Emily Cale, Daiyonna Clayton, Summer Creasey, Jaxon Deem, Kendra Downey, Teagan Feazell, Brandon Fridley, Trystin Hannah-Geist, Levi Harman, Abigail Hicks, Savannah Ingram, Kolson Morris, Kasei Nicely, Christian Pendleton, Alden Perry, Abigale Stinnett, Ava Taylor, Fallon Tucker, Madilyn Via, Kacie Webb, Ava Wills, Gabriella Woodson and Cameron Wright.
Clifton Middle School eighth grade A honor roll:
Jordyn Bradshaw, Cole Brown, Silvio Brown, Gracie Cash, Mylee Dunbar, Austin Greene, Maggie Hensley, Trevor Jonas, Colten Jones, Madison Lowry, Alayla Morgan, Kara Nicely, William Paxton, Maranda Patterson, Riley Persinger, Emily Peters, Nickolas Powell, Kenlee Quinlin, Jalen Raether, Hannah Redmon, Emmalyn Schultz, Natalie Ward, Ayven Warren and William Willis.
Clifton Middle School eighth grade A/B honor roll:
Cadence Bland, Paisley Brooks, Abigail Burns, Malakai Crill, Autumn Dunbar, Ean Entsminger, Sidney Fischer, Chloe Franson, Ayonna Gibson, Mason Hale, Kaylee Harlow, Janelle Hill, Aiden Hinebaugh, Dakota Kern, Kenton Kirby, Megan Powell, Haley Ryder, Kaydance Shurtleff, Ashley Tucker, Makenna Ward, Grant Wills and Khori Wills.
Callaghan Elementary School fourth grade A honor roll:
Noah Dean, Kaylyn Fridley, Bentley Hall, Ryder Jackson, Christopher Unroe and Dalton Vance.
Callaghan Elementary School fourth grade A/B honor roll:
Hayley Ball, Paige Bradberry, Ajay Dawson, Noah Dean, Zeb Heator, Brayden Kern, Aiden Riley and Landon Wells.
Callaghan Elementary School fifth grade A honor roll:
Bentley Kirby-Lewis, Bell Lewis, Channing Paxton, Taryn Scott, Kardyn Skidmore, Mariah Skidmore, Ethan Townsend and Tara West.
Callaghan Elementary School fifth grade A/B honor roll:
Brooklynn Bailey, Torie Bowers, Zach Craft, Adalee Harris, Daisy Hodges, Aubrie Hoylman, Peyton Rogers, Olivia Shiflett, Noah Taylor, Carlea Weikle, Sophia Whitmore and Lyric Whittington.
Jeter Watson Elementary School fourth grade A honor roll:
Hunter Baker, Dailyn Smith, Penelope Thompson, Maddox Tingler, Jhalil Coles, Ethan Craft, Ellie Flenner, Konner Hoke, Dakota Hubbard, Kinsley Jefferson and Devin Kimberlin.
Jeter Watson Elementary School fourth grade A/B honor roll:
Amari Agbo, Brentley Craig, Aniya Forbes, Camila Lopez-Merodio, Taylin Nelson, Brooklyn Persinger, Aiden Puckett, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Paisley Scott, Ethan Tucker, Tamia Allen, Kiyah Allen-Twitty, Amin Barber, Clara Crawford, Brytan Davis, Lillian Linkenhoker, Bentley McRoy, Landon Mullins, Carrigan Cahoon, Daisy Catron, Emma Dressler, Swyer Eggleston, Paisley Harris, Jaiyana Johnson, Aubrey McCallister, Keaton Morris, Harmony Ramos and Eli Withrow.
Jeter Watson Elementary School fifth grade A honor roll:
Konnor Kirby, Will Seldomridge, Jillian Shires, Aubrey Byer, Eli Hiser, Holden Johnson-Kinnison, Jasper Mines and Shawn Richmond.
Jeter Watson Elementary School fifth grade A/B honor roll:
Lelynn Campbell, Beau Davis, Braylee Downey, Brielle Hubbard, Destiny Persinger, Mason Rodgers, Journee Tate, Alex Wolfe, Caylee Anderson, William Boguess, Rayland Fleming, Kaylee Kershner, Hailey Lindsay, Christian Lugar, Jayden Nevils, Zoey Robertson, Kionna Scott, Tristan Tingler, Sophia Veras, MacKenzie Ward and Om’ere Nickle.
Jeter Watson Elementary School sixth grade A honor roll:
Macie Stull, Bailey Craft, Marijane Hatcher, Brayden Hepler, Brennan Herald, Kayla Simpson and Brooklyn Unroe.
Jeter Watson Elementary School sixth grade A/B honor roll:
Kristen Bradberry, Lakota Craft, Tysdon Hoke, Alaina Jordaqn, Tristan LaPrade, Brady Walton, Jaden Batten, Aiden Craft, Skylar Downer, Benjamin Eggleston, Lydia Herstine, Gabe Salamanca, Christian Willard, Layken Young, Remington Amos, Bailey Ginger, Zachary Hicks, Seven Medina, Chloe Smith, Autumn West, Courtney Wiseman, Mehki Peterson, Chandler Quick and Jackson Tucker.
Jeter Watson Elementary School seventh grade A honor roll:
Angel Balser, Quinten Harris, Kyreline Agbo, Shaenara Campbell, Grace Forbes, Fauna Fuller, Savanna Thrift, Callie Uzzell and Chandler Rothwell.
Jeter Watson Elementary School seventh grade A/B honor roll:
Samarah Akerson, Miley Bowers, Emilee Bush, Julian Hiser, Karlie Hoke, Ava Howard, Delilah Osborne, Gracyn Proffitt, Kaylee Roberts, Jordan Sizemore, Adalyn Smith, Kaylee Smith, Emily Byer, Heaven Drennen, Asia Forbes, Melina McKoy, Emmalee Persinger, Waylon Redman, Kinlee Waddell, Tiana allen, Ally Cottrell, Brandon Daniel, Josh Forbes and Kimora Moye.
Mountain View Elementary School fourth grade A honor roll:
Kaelyn French, Aubrey Pullin, Balin Walton, Emma Morgan, Aidareece Phillips, Carly Phillips, Lucas Tidd-Whiting, Cade Wolfe, Graham Kenny and Lillie Kern.
Mountain View Elementary School fourth grade A/B honor roll:
Elijah Goode, Dean Stegall, Jaelynn Andrews, Kaylee Campbell, Axyl Knick, Aniyah Hall, Ryder Anderson, Lexi Garcia, Brantley Gibson, Lily Maccentelli, Jacionna Ray, Gia Ross, Stella Via, Connor Fisher, Claire McGraw, Shelby Vass, Jaxon Via and Tommy Warlitner.
Mountain View Elementary School fifth grade A honor roll:
Remington Anderson, Ben Milton, Andrew Hansford, Miranda Broughman, Brooklyn Booze, Tyden Hall, Maun Tucker, Jenna Freeman, AnnAlise Hatcher, Jagger Rowland and Taylor Trail.
Mountain View Elementary School fifth grade A/B honor roll:
Devan Anderson, Kayleigh Busam, Jace Cantrell, Nicole Marion, Ricardo Revolorio, Aaron Reynolds, Fiona-Mae Tomasek, Michael Bartley, Cordelia Linsin, Jackson Shull, Faith Shull, Lincoln Rosales, Baylee Benedict, Sawyer Bland, Tye Jarvis, Kellen Lilly, Talin Raether, Alyx Stevens, Carter Tolley, Kason Zamana, Marley Aragones-Jimenez, Gillian Farrar, Kyndall Jones and Taylor VanNess.
Sharon Elementary School fourth grade A honor roll:
Mandolin Craft, Ashtyn Crawford, Hayleigh Dotson, Gwen Halterman, Haley Jonas, Gisselle Moran and Eliot O’Meara.
Sharon Elementary School fourth grade A/B honor roll:
Kerry Harris, Remington Hinkle, Jake Kern, Mason Knighton, Kiannah Little, Dakota McKenney, Marlie Nicely, Eliza Smith, Emily Spinks, Kylie Wilson and Hunter Woodson.
Sharon Elementary School fifth grade A honor roll:
Kaymbri Brown, Jacob Clark, Cloetta Harris, Ava Ledford, Daniel Malinao, Abigail Powell, Hayden Rumble, Ava Nicely, Kaylee Snook, Bryson Staley, Landon Staton and Annebelle Williams.
Sharon Elementary School fifth grade A/B honor roll:
Alaiya Archer, Autumn Armentrout, Sammy Bayne, Case Brown, Emeri Brown, Waverly Campbell, Joshua Clayton, Millie Conner, William Harlow, Emma Marshall, Kiden McGuffey, Mason Nicely, Tenley Puffenbarger and Alex Pyle.
This page is available to subscribers. Click here to sign in or get access.